Is Belfonte Grade A Cultured Sour Cream, 16 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milkfat, Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness)

Check Belfonte Grade A Cultured Sour Cream, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belfonte Grade A Cultured Sour Cream, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad
Egg Free? Belfonte Grade A Cultured Sour Cream, 16 Oz. | Spoonful