Is Belgaufre Belgian waffles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour, Vegetable oil margarine (palm, canola and modified palm oils), Sugar, Liquid whole eggs, Water, Whey powder, Yeast, Salt, Natural flavours.
Check Belgaufre Belgian waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgaufre Belgian waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Whole, Slice


