No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is BELGIAN 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check BELGIAN 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Soy Free? BELGIAN 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN | Spoonful