Is BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTERFAT (MILK), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LEMON JUICE POWDER), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT.
Check BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


