Is BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTERFAT (MILK), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LEMON JUICE POWDER), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT.
Check BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
BELGIAN BOYS BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE BARS, 3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


