Is Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Folate, Wheat flour, whole milk powder, canola oil, whole eggs, cane sugar, water, contains less than 2% of vinegar, cultured wheat flour, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, dextrose, citric acid, xanthan gum. Contains: egg, milk, wheat.
Check Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


