Is Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Folate, Wheat flour, whole milk powder, canola oil, whole eggs, cane sugar, water, contains less than 2% of vinegar, cultured wheat flour, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, dextrose, citric acid, xanthan gum. Contains: egg, milk, wheat.

Check Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go