Is BELGIAN BOYS, MINI PANCAKES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg
pasteurized egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), SUGAR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH (THICKENER: ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE), SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, MAIZE STARCH, LEAVENING AGENT (MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check BELGIAN BOYS, MINI PANCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN BOYS, MINI PANCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


