Is Belgian Boys Pumpkin Spiced Pancakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Pumpkin Puree, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Dried Whole Egg, Whole Milk Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Baking Soda, Cultured Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check Belgian Boys Pumpkin Spiced Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Boys Pumpkin Spiced Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box


