Is Belgian Brownies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole liquid egg
- egg
- chocolate
- vegetable oil margarine
- lecithin
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
whole liquid egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya, Lecithin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Whole Liquid Egg, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Almonds, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Vanilla, Salt Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soy, Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Milk And Other Tree Nuts
Check Belgian Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Where to buy
Belgian Brownies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


