Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED STEEL-CUT ROLLED OATMEAL, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rolled oats, sugar, almonds, coconut (preserved with sodium metabisulfite), cocoa (processed with alkali), maltodextrin, gum acacia, natural flavors, salt, unsweetened belgian chocolate, medium chain triglycerides, contains: almonds, coconut, milk, may contain: walnuts
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED STEEL-CUT ROLLED OATMEAL, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED STEEL-CUT ROLLED OATMEAL, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond
About this product
Cereal · Dried


