Is Belgian Chocolate Biscuit Selection Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut oil
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

hazelnut oil

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, palm fat (certified sustainable), Belgian milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, milk, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), rapeseed oil, coconut oil, dried pasteurised free range egg white, coconut, pasteurised free range egg, almonds, hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, invert sugar syrup, lactose, sunflower oil, hazelnut oil, soya flour, whole milk powder, cocoa powder, wheat starch, flavourings, coffee, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium bicarbonate), cocoa butter, vanilla extract

Check Belgian Chocolate Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.