Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- belgian milk chocolate with vegetable oil: sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract. Coffee Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg, Yolks. Coffee, Belgian Milk Chocolate with Vegetable Oil: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


