Is Belgian chocolate flakes truffles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring). sugar, milk fat, cocoa mass, lactose (milk). dried full cream milk, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 33% minimum, milk solids 18% minimum
Check Belgian chocolate flakes truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian chocolate flakes truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Flake
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping


