Is Belgian Chocolate Ganache Lemon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE GANACHE (44%) [Belgian White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavouring), Double Cream (Milk)], BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavouring), LEMON FILLING (20%) [Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Gelling Agent: Agar, Lemon Flavouring], MERINGUE PIECES (5%) [Meringue Granules (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg White Powder), Vegetable Oils (Shea Oil, Palm Oil), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)], Colour: Lutein.

Check Belgian Chocolate Ganache Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking