Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Belgian Chocolate Muffin Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate Muffin

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Filling with chocolate (12%)(Sugar, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Chocolate (5%)[Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk powder (Water, Dried Skimmed Milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (6%)(Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Belgain Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%)(Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (1.5%)(Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Cane Molasses, Raising Agents (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Natural Flavouring, Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Belgian Chocolate Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Belgian Chocolate Muffin | Spoonful