Is Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium sulphate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Egg, Wheat Protein(13%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Solids, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (1%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glycerine, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Glycerol, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide
Check Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


