Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES (PRALINE 52%) - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. COCOA SOLIDS: CHOCOLATE 48% MIN., MILK CHOCOLATE 31% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 25% MIN. MILK SOLIDS: MILK CHOCOLATE 23% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 29% MIN.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


