Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, WITH SWEETENERS FROM STEVIA, COCOA-NIBS, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTRIN, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, INULIN, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, ROASTED COCOA BEANS, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES AS A SWEETENER.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, WITH SWEETENERS FROM STEVIA, COCOA-NIBS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, WITH SWEETENERS FROM STEVIA, COCOA-NIBS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


