Is belgian chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- school lane
school lane
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian milk chocolate (88%) [sugar, cocoa futter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, eaulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring], rice four, potato starch, teff flour, soya flour, raising agent (sodium carbonates), emulsifier (soya lecithins), coconut oil, pasteurised egg yolk, salt. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum. allergy advice! fc allergens see ingredie in bold. may also contain trace of nuts. recycling info: film – don't recycle. produced for baker be 8-9 st. chad's court, school lane, rochdal ol16 1qu www.bakerbennett.co suitable for vegetarians. gluten free and wheat free best before end: see side of pack.
Check belgian chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belgian chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


