Is Belgian Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 70% MINIMUM.

Check Belgian Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamyBumpy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing