Is BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT GRIND (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED #3, RED #40, BLUE #1).

Check BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyBitterChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go