Is Belgian Dark Chocolate Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • soft red winter wheat flour
  • wheat ingredient

soft red winter wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Or Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast, Contains Wheat Ingredient, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Fat, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin And Natural Vanilla

Check Belgian Dark Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing