Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES | Spoonful