Is Belgian Fudge Oat Squares Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg
- milk
- whipping cream
- non-hydrogenated margarine
- chocolate chips
pasteurized egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Chips, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Oats, Corn Syrup, Whipping Cream, Milk, Pasteurized Egg, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Nutmeg
Check Belgian Fudge Oat Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Fudge Oat Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Belgian Fudge Oat Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


