Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Toasted Oat Pieces (Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Tocopherol), Sorghum Flakes, Sea Salt, Flavor
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


