Is Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate chunks (30%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, unsalted butter (milk) (9%), light brown soft sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable) glucose-fructose syrup, humectant (vegetable glycerol), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium dihydrogen diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate), rapeseed oil, wheat fibre, flavouring, milk whey powder, salt,

Check Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go