Is Belgian milk chocolate Easter character Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Millk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Carmine, Paprika Extract). Contains 92.8% Milk Chocolate. CONFECTIONARY. Dark chocolate contains minimum 50% COCoa solids. White chocolate contains minimum 23% cocoa solids and 27% minimum milk solids. Milk chocolate Comains minimum 29% cocoa solids and 24% minimum milk solids. No Artificial Colours or Flavours ALLERGY ADVICE: CONTAINS SOY AND MILK MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS& TREENUTS Heal

Check Belgian milk chocolate Easter character against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking