Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, TOFFEE PIECES (BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), SEA SALT.
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


