Is Belgian Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavour. May Contain Traces Of: Nuts. Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 32.5% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14.1% Minimum. Store In A Cool, Dry Place.
Check Belgian Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


