Is BELGIAN WAFFLES ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BELGIAN WAFFLES ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go