Is Sainsbury's White Chocolate & Berry Cheesecake, Taste the Difference Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Full Fat Soft Cheese (21%) (Cows' Milk ), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, British Whipping Cream (8%) (Cows' Milk ), Belgian White Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), British Soured Cream (6%) (Cows' Milk ), British Single Cream (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg , Blackcurrants, Redcurrants, Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate; Dextrose, Salt.

Check Sainsbury's White Chocolate & Berry Cheesecake, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking