Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor

Check BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladSnacking
Egg Free? BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded | Spoonful