Is BelGioioso Cheese Shredded Parmesan - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)
Check BelGioioso Cheese Shredded Parmesan - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Cheese Shredded Parmesan - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladCooking


