Is BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet Pescatarian?

Description
Fresh, mild, delicate flavor with a clean, slightly tangy finish; soft, moist, pillowy texture that yields and stretches when warmed. Commonly layered on salads and sandwiches, melted on pizzas, or used in caprese; reviewers note consistent pre-sliced convenience, fresh taste, meltability, and occasional excess moisture, packaging variability sometimes noted online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh, mild, delicate flavor with a clean, slightly tangy finish; soft, moist, pillowy texture that yields and stretches when warmed. Commonly layered on salads and sandwiches, melted on pizzas, or used in caprese; reviewers note consistent pre-sliced convenience, fresh taste, meltability, and occasional excess moisture, packaging variability sometimes noted online.
Ingredients
Crafted In Wisconsin From Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Sal
Check BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Ciliegine Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Ball - 8 Oz
THIN SLICED FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, THIN SLICED
Where to buy
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


