Is Belgioioso Shaved Salad Blend - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk
crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk, enzymes, salt, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor
Check Belgioioso Shaved Salad Blend - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgioioso Shaved Salad Blend - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Belgioioso Shaved Salad Blend - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


