Is belgiooso pizza blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • enzymes parmesan cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor. parmesan aged 10 months. 31142 910

Check belgiooso pizza blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich