Is belgiooso pizza blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- 31142 910
- enzymes parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor. parmesan aged 10 months. 31142 910
Check belgiooso pizza blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belgiooso pizza blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


