Is BELIEVE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dark sweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND BEET JUICE.
Check BELIEVE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELIEVE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


