Is BeLive Magnesium Sour Sugar Free 60 Pineapple Flavor Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavouring

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (as Magnesium Glycinate). Other Ingredients: Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Sorbitol Syrup, Erythritol, Glycerine. Malic Acid, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Pineapple Flavouring), Agar, Turmeric

Check BeLive Magnesium Sour Sugar Free 60 Pineapple Flavor Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go