Is BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- marine collagen
marine collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a protein that the body produces. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. It may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Canephora), Seed, Chlorogenic Acids, Celery Extract 10:1 (Apium Graveolens), Garlic Extract 10:1 (Allium Sativa), Bulb, Naticol 1000 (Tm), Marine Collagen (Source Of Fish Peptides), Parsley Extract 10:1 (Petroselinum Crispum), Leaf, Passionflower Extract 10:1 (Passiflora Incarnata), Herb, Barberry Extract (97% Berberine), Berberis Vulgaris, Root, Pomegranate Extract (40% Ellagic Acid), Punica Granatum, Fruit
Check BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
BELL BLOOD PRESSURE FORMULATION COMBO #26 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


