Is Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Breaded Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 1 Unit) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products

this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, golden exterior yields to a tender, moist interior with savory seasoning; commonly used for sandwiches, salads, quick family dinners, and snack plates. Reviewers note reliable texture and portion size, easy reheating and consistent browning, while occasional comments mention variability in breading coverage or doneness and occasional uneven crispness reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Marinated In Water, Sea Salt, Breaded With Rice Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Yellow Corn Flour, Dried Whole Eggs, Sea Sale, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Allergen Information: Contains Egg, This Product Is Manufacturered In The Same Facility As Wheat Products

Check Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Breaded Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Breaded Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch