Is Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken breasts
skinless chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts, Water, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, This Product Is Manufacturered In The Same Facility As Wheat Products
Check Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


