Is Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products
this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts, Water, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, This Product Is Manufacturered In The Same Facility As Wheat Products
Check Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
Bell & Evans Boneless Skinless Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breasts (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


