Is Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) Wheat Free?

Description
Bell Evans Breaded Gluten Free Chicken Nuggets Frozen 0.75 Unit are a popular choice among consumers. These gluten-free nuggets are made without fillers or extenders, ensuring a high-quality product. Additionally, they are free from flaked, chopped, or mechanically separated meat. People rave about these chicken nuggets, considering them to be the best. With positive feedback from customers, Bell Evans has created a product that satisfies the taste buds of many.
Why it's not wheat free
- this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products
this product is manufacturered in the same facility as wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bell Evans Breaded Gluten Free Chicken Nuggets Frozen 0.75 Unit are a popular choice among consumers. These gluten-free nuggets are made without fillers or extenders, ensuring a high-quality product. Additionally, they are free from flaked, chopped, or mechanically separated meat. People rave about these chicken nuggets, considering them to be the best. With positive feedback from customers, Bell Evans has created a product that satisfies the taste buds of many.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Marinated In Water And Sea Salt, Breaded With Rice Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Whole Eggs, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Contains Eggs, This Product Is Manufacturered In The Same Facility As Wheat Products
Check Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen - 0.75 Unit) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


