Is Bell & Evans, Chicken Offal Liver Organic, 18 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken liv

organic chicken liv

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Liv

Check Bell & Evans, Chicken Offal Liver Organic, 18 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell & Evans, Chicken Offal Liver Organic, 18 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
EarthyRichSavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich