Is BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta-sitosterol Phytosterol, Fo-ti Extract 12:1 (Polygonum Multiflorum) (Root), Fenugreek Extract 10:1 (Trigonella Foenum-graecum) (Seed), Bamboo Extract (Bambusa Vulgaris) (Stem) (70% Silica), Stinging Nettle Extract 10:1 (Urtica Dioica) (Leaf), Rosemary Extract 10:1 (Rosmarinus Officinalis) (Leaf), Biotin (Vitamin B7)
Check BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


