Is BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta-sitosterol Phytosterol, Fo-ti Extract 12:1 (Polygonum Multiflorum) (Root), Fenugreek Extract 10:1 (Trigonella Foenum-graecum) (Seed), Bamboo Extract (Bambusa Vulgaris) (Stem) (70% Silica), Stinging Nettle Extract 10:1 (Urtica Dioica) (Leaf), Rosemary Extract 10:1 (Rosmarinus Officinalis) (Leaf), Biotin (Vitamin B7)
Check BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
BELL HAIR FORMULA FOR MEN AND WOMEN (FORMERLEY BELL STOP HAIR LOSS TREATMENT) #77 - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


