Is BELL HEARING LOSS RELIEF #68 - 60 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Aurantium), Fruit, Onion Extract 20:1 (Allium Cepa), Bulb, Rosemary Extract 20:1 (Rosemarinus Officinalis), Leaf, Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate), Parsley Extract 20:1 (Petroselinum Crispum), Potassium Citrate, Nad (Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Marjoram Extract, Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check BELL HEARING LOSS RELIEF #68 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL HEARING LOSS RELIEF #68 - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Where to buy
BELL HEARING LOSS RELIEF #68 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


