Is BELL MIDDLE AGE ENERGY BOOSTER #65 - 30 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Panax Ginseng Extract (Whole Herb), Ginsenosides, Astragalus Extract 10:1 (Astragalus Membranaceus), Root, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Egcg, Milk Thistle Extract 10:1 (Silybum Marianum), Seed, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Spermidine (1,4-Diaminobutane, N-(3-aminopropyl)-), Spermine (N,n'-bis(3-aminopropyl)tetramethylenediamine), Selenium

Check BELL MIDDLE AGE ENERGY BOOSTER #65 - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

BELL MIDDLE AGE ENERGY BOOSTER #65 - 30 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking